Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Table,Execuive Chair High Back,Executive Visitor Chair,Center Table,Office Table,High Bac
Description
Organisation Rural Engineering Service Department, Uttarakhand, | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4295430
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 05, 2023 21:44
End Date
Expired 20/12/2023

Expired 988 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

1279250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Luxmi Prasad Bhatt
Department: Rural Engineering Service Department, Uttarakhand,
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S DECENT ENTERPRISES - 19-12-2023 17:37:35 Offline upload Disqualified
2 M/S DEVBHOOMI TRADERS - 19-12-2023 17:32:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS - 20-12-2023 11:37:43 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S JAINCO - 20-12-2023 10:29:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 M/S MANSOORIE TRADERS - 20-12-2023 11:30:39 Offline upload Disqualified
6 M/S RAWAT FURNITURES - 20-12-2023 11:15:09 Offline upload Disqualified
7 M/S SHRI MAHARAM ENTERPRISES - 18-12-2023 19:30:28 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS - 20-12-2023 11:31:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 20-12-2023 11:18:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 YOUNG HATS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-12-2023 16:44:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : EXECUTIVE TABLE,EXECUIVE CHAIR HIGH BACK,EXECUTIVE VISITOR CHAIR,CENTER TABLE,OFFICE TABLE,HIGH BAC 1279250.00 L1
2 M/S DEVBHOOMI TRADERS Item Categories : EXECUTIVE TABLE,EXECUIVE CHAIR HIGH BACK,EXECUTIVE VISITOR CHAIR,CENTER TABLE,OFFICE TABLE,HIGH BAC 1544700.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXECUTIVE TABLE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 46000.000
EXECUIVE CHAIR HIGH BACK NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 24900.000
EXECUTIVE VISITOR CHAIR NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 114400.000
CENTER TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6800.000
OFFICE TABLE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 40000.000
HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 100800.000
SOFA STEEL FRAME NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 29000.000
VISITOR CHAIR LOW BACK NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 108800.000
OFFICE ALMIRAH NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 100100.000
COMPUTER TABLE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 26000.000
OFFICE TABLE SIZE FOUR FEET NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 84000.000
PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 45000.000
REVOLVING CHAIR MID BACK NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 81600.000
IRON RACKS NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 70200.000
PODIUM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4400.000
TABLE FOR STAGE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31000.000
CONFERENCE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22500.000
CHAIR FOR MEETING HALL NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 343750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise