Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand Blasting Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4246484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABRABLAST EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABRABLAST Model : ABRABLAST, SAND BLASTING MACHINE Title : PRESSURE BLASTER, PB-150150150-SPLL | 14-12-2023 17:25:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRO SHOT BLAST EQUIPMENTS | Make : Airo Shot blast Model : APB101008 Title : Sand Blasting Equipments 1000x1000x1000 | 05-02-2024 12:24:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENERAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : GEC Model : M-030103020202-001 Title : Pressure Blaster Model GEC PB 151515 | 21-12-2023 15:56:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jogeshwari Engineering Industries | Make : GAYATRI Model : PB-150150150 SLP Title : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 14-12-2023 16:50:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUSHAL UDHYOG | Make : KU Model : KUP 150120100 SPL Title : Pressure Blasting Cabinet | 13-12-2023 17:07:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MACHINE TOOLS INDIA LTD | Make : NESCO LIMITED Model : NESCO SANDBLASTING MACHINE (4246484) Title : NESCO SANDBLASTING MACHINE (4246484) | 14-12-2023 17:09:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : SAND BLASTING MACHINE Title : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 14-12-2023 17:51:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | METALLIZING EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEC Model : PB-150.150.150 Title : MEC Pressure Blasting Machine with Manual Turntable | 09-12-2023 15:20:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MTEK SHOT BLASTING EQUIPMENTS | Make : mtek Model : pb-spl Title : PRESSURE BLASTING MACHINE | 16-01-2024 09:29:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Airo-Shot or equivalent Model : Sand Blasting Machine Title : Sand Blasting Machine | 13-12-2023 17:18:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SURFACE FINISHING EQUIPMENT COMPANY | Make : SURFEX Model : Sand Blasting machine Title : Sand Blasting machine | 05-02-2024 12:28:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SYNCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SYNCO Model : SPB-151515-SPL Title : SAND BLASTING MACHINE / Manual Glass beads Blasting Machine | 12-12-2023 15:18:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METALLIZING EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 395300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXUS GLOBAL (MII) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 449950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABRABLAST EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 519200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MTEK SHOT BLASTING EQUIPMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 585000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 648000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KUSHAL UDHYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 833670.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SURFACE FINISHING EQUIPMENT COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 1014800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GENERAL ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 1073800.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SYNCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 1121000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MACHINE TOOLS INDIA LTD (MII) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 1386500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Jogeshwari Engineering Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SAND BLASTING MACHINE | 1788900.00 | L11 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-02 (karanpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-02 (karanpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- khuri- block-17 (nanauro sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhanarjay/block- 28 (bargaon sand ghat)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya- block-22 (paroriya sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-23 (jalalpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-23 (jalalpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-06 (milky/chilaungiya sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-06 (milky/chilaungiya sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-03 (lakhmohna/danwara sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-03 (lakhmohna/danwara sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-07 (sultanpur/bishunpur sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-07 (sultanpur/bishunpur sand ghat).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-05 (jamuawan patwa saray sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri- block-05 (jamuawan patwa saray sand ghat).
Read moreof your Industry type