Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N6140 P061653 Battery 12 V 120 Ah Lead Acid 13" X 6.5" X 8",N6230 P009433 Torch,N0561 5216829 2 Core
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : N6230-P009433 TORCH Title : N6230-P009433 TORCH | 09-11-2023 16:30:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | Make : POLYCAB Model : N0561-5216829 2 Core Cable 1.5 Sqmm Title : N0561-5216829 2 Core Cable 1.5 Sqmm | 09-11-2023 18:00:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAY ENTERPRISES | Make : RAY ENTERPRISES-RAYEN Model : RE-EMLS-790 Title : LED EMERGENCY LIGHT-NSN6220- 720471412 | 31-10-2023 15:03:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Model : Title : | 08-11-2023 11:22:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | ZEAL TECH | Make : ZEAL TECH Model : Led Emergency Light(nsn6220-720471412) Title : Led Emergency Light(nsn6220-720471412) | 09-11-2023 12:48:03 | N/A | Evaluated |