Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dell Desktop Pc I7 12 Th 16gb,Ups With 2 Battery,Dell All In One Pc I5 12th 8 Gb,Hp All In One Pc I5
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3757854
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 20:43
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPUTER VALLEY - 07-08-2023 21:36:52 MSE Qualified
2 HI TECH ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 22:37:29 MSE Qualified
3 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 07-08-2023 19:29:18 MSE Disqualified
4 KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 22:26:15 MSE Qualified
5 ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-08-2023 16:11:09 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMPUTER VALLEY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DELL DESKTOP PC I7 12TH 16gb,UPS WITH 2 BATTERY,DELL ALL IN ONE PC i5 12th 8GB,HP ALL IN ONE PC i5 300000.00 L1
2 KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DELL DESKTOP PC I7 12TH 16gb,UPS WITH 2 BATTERY,DELL ALL IN ONE PC i5 12th 8GB,HP ALL IN ONE PC i5 318600.00 L2
3 HI TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DELL DESKTOP PC I7 12TH 16gb,UPS WITH 2 BATTERY,DELL ALL IN ONE PC i5 12th 8GB,HP ALL IN ONE PC i5 333700.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise