Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Meter Reader Book,Gate Pass Book Age B R,Gate Pass Book Bso 300 Pages Book Colour Paper,Receipt Iss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-11-2023 10:23:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers | - | 05-11-2023 18:58:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUTARIA AUTO GARAGE | - | 04-11-2023 19:37:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vardhman Traders | - | 05-11-2023 23:20:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Meter Reader Book,Gate Pass Book AGE B R,Gate Pass Book BSO 300 Pages Book colour paper,Receipt Iss | 89710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vardhman Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Meter Reader Book,Gate Pass Book AGE B R,Gate Pass Book BSO 300 Pages Book colour paper,Receipt Iss | 95240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUTARIA AUTO GARAGE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Meter Reader Book,Gate Pass Book AGE B R,Gate Pass Book BSO 300 Pages Book colour paper,Receipt Iss | 98690.00 | L3 |