Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Fire Safety Equipment Procurement Alert 🔥 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hose Fire Assy 2 1/2 In 50 Ft Type1 Canvas. 🚒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Fire Assembly, Hose, 2 1/2 Inch, 50 Feet, Type 1 Canvas, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Fire Safety Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Hose Fire Assy 2 1/2 In 50 Ft Type1 Canvas
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4778573
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 18:50
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 885 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bindu M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRG TEXTILES Make : BRG Model : RRL Type 1 Fire Fighting Hose 15M With SS Coupling Title : RRL Type 1 Fire Fighting Hose 15M With SS Coupling 03-04-2024 19:13:17 MSE Qualified
2 CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES Make : CHHATARIYA Model : AQUALINE 63 x 30 SS Title : Aqualine Hose 63 mm dia x 30 m length fitted with SS Couplings 02-04-2024 13:25:33 MSE Qualified
3 ESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ESSEL Model : 63 mm FIRE HOSE PIPE AS PER IS 636 WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING SET AS PER IS 903, ISI Marked Title : 63 mm FIRE HOSE PIPE AS PER IS 636 WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING SET AS PER IS 903, ISI Marked 04-04-2024 11:55:54 MSE Qualified
4 Jyoti Trading Co Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI712 Title : FIREFIGHTING HOSE TYP3 L 22.5M 04-04-2024 13:08:25 MSE Disqualified
5 MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FIRE HOSE Model : FIRE HOSE Title : FIRE HOSE 04-04-2024 13:08:13 MSE Qualified
6 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE PREMIER 63MMX 15 MTR WITH SS COUPLING Title : NEWAGE PREMIER 63MMX 15 MTR WITH SS COUPLING 30-03-2024 16:44:44 N/A Qualified
7 Void Fire Consultants Make : Atasee Model : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M Title : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M 01-04-2024 16:47:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS 328700.00 L1
2 ESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS 333000.00 L2
3 CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS 337008.00 L3
4 BRG TEXTILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS 385280.00 L4
5 Void Fire Consultants Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS 389000.00 L5
6 MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS 980000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NEWAGE PREMIER 63MMX 15 MTR WITH SS COUPLING 75 ₹ 246525.000
63 mm FIRE HOSE PIPE AS PER IS 636 WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING SET AS PER IS 903, ISI Marked ESSEL 63 mm FIRE HOSE PIPE AS PER IS 636 WITH INSTANTANEOUS COUPLING SET AS PER IS 903, ISI Marked 25 ₹ 82175.000