Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Fire Safety Equipment Procurement Alert 🔥 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hose Fire Assy 2 1/2 In 50 Ft Type1 Canvas. 🚒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Fire Assembly, Hose, 2 1/2 Inch, 50 Feet, Type 1 Canvas, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Fire Safety Equipment, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Fire Assy 2 1/2 In 50 Ft Type1 Canvas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
1132250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRG TEXTILES | Make : BRG Model : FIRE HOSE IS 636 (Type– 1) 15M WITH SS COUPLING Title : FIRE HOSE IS 636 (Type– 1) 15M WITH SS COUPLING | 13-06-2024 11:32:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : CHHATARIYA Model : AQUALINE FIRE HOSE Title : AQUALINE FIRE HOSE | 12-06-2024 17:03:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : Torrent Armor Fire Hose 63mm x 30mtr Model : Torrent Armor Fire Hose 63mm x 30 mtrs Title : Torrent Armor Fire Hose 63mm x 30 mtrs with SS coupling and Copper wire binding | 14-06-2024 11:28:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRE HOSE Model : FIRE HOSE Title : FIRE HOSE | 14-06-2024 10:51:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE PREMIER WITH STAINLESS STEEL COUPLING Title : NEWAGE PREMIER WITH STAINLESS STEEL COUPLING | 14-06-2024 14:07:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS | 1729000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS | 1132250.00 | L1 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS | 1137500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BRG TEXTILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS | 1148560.00 | L3 |
| 5 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FIRE ASSY 2-1/2IN 50FT TYPE1 CANVAS | 1170120.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWAGE PREMIER WITH STAINLESS STEEL COUPLING | NEWAGE | NEWAGE PREMIER WITH STAINLESS STEEL COUPLING | 350 | ₹ 1132250.000 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.duragappa dyamappa madar, 2.smt.shivakka marevva madar of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.govind basappa talawar of kalahalli village, 2.shri.bhimashankar shivappa ghate of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.shri.govind basappa talawar of kalahalli village, 2.shri.bhimashankar shivappa ghate of kalahalli village at jamakhandi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type