Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairs/ Refurbishment Of Galley Isolation Switches And Indication Lamps Pertaining Toship's Galley
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN TENDER | Make : unbrand Model : NA Title : NA | 01-08-2023 17:38:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s DEEPANSHU ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : TANT Title : TANT | 01-08-2023 17:35:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.A.G. ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : UNBRAND Model : Repairs/ refurbishment of galley isolation switche Title : Repairs/ refurbishment of galley isolation switches | 01-08-2023 17:27:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.A.G. ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Repairs/ refurbishment of galley isolation switches and indication lamps pertaining toship's galley | 399855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s DEEPANSHU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repairs/ refurbishment of galley isolation switches and indication lamps pertaining toship's galley | 454000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASIAN TENDER | Item Categories : Repairs/ refurbishment of galley isolation switches and indication lamps pertaining toship's galley | 464000.00 | L3 |
Supply of push button switches and indication lamps for adu
Supply of push button switches and indication lamps for adu
Read moreElectrical spares for ventilation and galley (olrs, transformer 440/230v, indication lamps and rota
Read more
Electrical spares for ventilation and galley (olrs, transformer 440/230v, indication lamps and rota
Read more
Installation of single isolation switches for galley equipment and labor saving device in both ship
Read more
Fire damper fire damper with auto resetting, limit switches, indication lamps etc.,fire damper moto
Read more
Fire damper fire damper with auto resetting, limit switches, indication lamps etc.,fire damper moto
Read more
Work of replacement of auxiliary switches and indication lamps for different isolators and control panels under e220 kv ss panki, kanpur.
Work of replacement of auxiliary switches and indication lamps for different isolators and control panels under e220 kv ss panki, kanpur.
Read moreof your Industry type