Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Belleville Spring Washers M12 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Belleville Spring Washers M12 Disc Spring, Blackodised, As Per Drug Number: 41002325673, Item 00. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Compliance With The Specified Quality And Regulatory Standards Is Mandatory. Keywords: Belleville Spring Washers M12, Disc Spring, Blackodised, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises, Department Of Heavy Industry, Drug Number 41002325673| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7164012016, Belleville Spring Washers M12 Disc Spring, Blackodised, Drg No: 41002325673 Item 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
International Industrial Springs
Contract Value
1010250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shelu Gola
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM CORPORATION | Make : AA7164012016, BELLEVILLE SPRING WASHERS Model : AA7164012016, BELLEVILLE SPRING WASHERS M12 - DISC Title : AA7164012016, BELLEVILLE SPRING WASHERS M12 - DISC SPRING, BLACKODISED, Drg No: 41002325673 ITEM 001 | 07-06-2024 07:23:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Washer Spring | 07-06-2024 12:08:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHAMPION ENTERPRISES | Make : HEXAGONAL BOLT M-6 X 50N WITH NUT Model : CE -FASTENERS Title : HEXAGONAL BOLT M-6 X 50N WITH NUT | 15-06-2024 12:29:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GALA PRECISION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GALA Model : Conical Spring Washer Title : Conical Spring Washer | 15-06-2024 08:41:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GOLDEN PRECISION PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Golden Model : Golden Title : M-12 Disc Spring | 15-06-2024 14:56:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | International Industrial Springs | Make : IIS-BELIVILLE WASHER Model : IIS-BELIVILLE WASHER Title : AA7164012016, BELLEVILLE SPRING WASHERS M12 - DISC SPRING, BLACKODISED, Drg No: 41002325673 ITEM 001 | 14-06-2024 12:24:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : Aa7164012016, Belleville Spring Washers M12 - Disc Spring, Blackodised, Drg No: 41002325673 Item 001 | 15-06-2024 14:11:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | S&S INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : OWN Model : Belleville Spring Washers M12 - Disc Spring, Title : Belleville Spring Washers M12 | 15-06-2024 10:45:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AA7164012024, BELLEVILLE SPRING WASHERS M16 - DISC SPRING, BLACKODISED, Drg No: 41002325673 IT003 | IIS-BELIVILLE WASHER | IIS-BELIVILLE WASHER | 15000 | ₹ 230250.000 |
| AA7164012016, BELLEVILLE SPRING WASHERS M12 - DISC SPRING, BLACKODISED, Drg No: 41002325673 ITEM 001 | IIS-BELIVILLE WASHER | IIS-BELIVILLE WASHER | 50000 | ₹ 780000.000 |