Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White File Cover,Fevicol 500gm,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope 11x5,Envelope 9x4,V5 Pen,Sticky Note 2x3,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 02:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-01-2024 10:48:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 13-01-2024 17:58:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 14:03:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PRIYANKA TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 11:45:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 12:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons | - | 13-01-2024 17:46:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRIYANKA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : White file cover,Fevicol 500gm,Envelope A4 size,Envelope 11x5,Envelope 9x4,V5 pen,Sticky note 2x3,S | 85265.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White file cover,Fevicol 500gm,Envelope A4 size,Envelope 11x5,Envelope 9x4,V5 pen,Sticky note 2x3,S | 96810.00 | L2 |