Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope 11x5 White Normal,Envelope 11x5 With Inner Laminated Yellow,Envelope 9x4 White Normal,Enve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3664179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 02:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 17-07-2023 21:31:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HANUMANT TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-07-2023 08:09:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUNAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 17:03:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Pitambra International | - | 18-07-2023 01:22:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 17-07-2023 18:29:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 17-07-2023 20:31:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 22:21:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Envelope 11x5 white normal,Envelope 11x5 with inner laminated yellow,Envelope 9x4 white normal,Enve | 21450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pitambra International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope 11x5 white normal,Envelope 11x5 with inner laminated yellow,Envelope 9x4 white normal,Enve | 27600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope 11x5 white normal,Envelope 11x5 with inner laminated yellow,Envelope 9x4 white normal,Enve | 30220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUNAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope 11x5 white normal,Envelope 11x5 with inner laminated yellow,Envelope 9x4 white normal,Enve | 47000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Envelope 11x5 white normal,Envelope 11x5 with inner laminated yellow,Envelope 9x4 white normal,Enve | 51000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HANUMANT TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope 11x5 white normal,Envelope 11x5 with inner laminated yellow,Envelope 9x4 white normal,Enve | 94000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Envelope 11x5 white normal,Envelope 11x5 with inner laminated yellow,Envelope 9x4 white normal,Enve | 143000.00 | L7 |