Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dsitc 11 Kv Ht Metering Panel Check Meter,Sitc Of Vcb Panel,Sitc Of 250 Kva Treansformer,Sitc Of 82
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4733913
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 00:56
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VEDANT CORPORATION

Contract Value

13077481.44

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: David Ringphapam Tuithung
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 infinity traders - 23-03-2024 13:00:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 VEDANT CORPORATION - 23-03-2024 18:25:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VEDANT CORPORATION Item Categories : DSITC 11 KV HT METERING PANELCheck meter,SITC of VCB panel,SITC of 250 KVA treansformer,SITC of 82 11916786.44 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DSITC 11 KV HT METERING PANELCheck meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 233883.840
SITC of VCB panel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1520996.400
SITC of 250 KVA treansformer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1448568.000
SITC of 82 point 5 KVA DG set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 921652.320
SITC of AMF panel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 418647.870
SITC of exhaust piping NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 162033.900
SITC of Non essential LT panel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 875176.500
SITC of essential LT panel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 497945.250
SITC of APFC panel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 316874.250
Supply of 3 x 95 11 kv cable NA BOQ Item 130 ₹ 105183.000
Laying of DWC hdpe pipe NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 54312.000
Laying of 11 kv gd cable upto 120 sq mm in pipe NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 13057.200
Laying of 11 kv gd cable upto 120 sq mm in duct NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2901.600
indoor termionation for 11 kv cable NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 74333.040
cable laying LT in masonary open duct NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 14508.000
cable end termination LT 3 half core 185 sq mm NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 16656.300
cable end termination LT 3 half core 95 sq mm NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 17863.440
copper earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 3 mm thick NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 96571.200
Providing and fixing 25 mm x 5 mm copper strip in 40 mm dia GI pipe NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 65561.280
Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm copper strip on surface NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 62868.000