Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Sheet Liner And Pedilin Sheets 📏 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sheet Liner Shade Iii Pedilin Sheets And Felt Decor Items, Specifically 1x4 Inches. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Sheet Liner, Pedilin Sheet, Felt Decor, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet Liner Shade Iii Pedilin Sheet,Shade Iii Sheet Liner Pedilin Sheet,Felt Decorn 1 By 4 Inch X 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R ENGINEERING CO | - | 12-07-2024 10:33:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-07-2024 18:28:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 11-07-2024 18:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISCOSE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sheet Liner shade III Pedilin sheet,Shade III Sheet Liner Pedilin sheet,Felt Decorn 1 by 4 inch x 5 | 37380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sheet Liner shade III Pedilin sheet,Shade III Sheet Liner Pedilin sheet,Felt Decorn 1 by 4 inch x 5 | 42702.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K R ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Sheet Liner shade III Pedilin sheet,Shade III Sheet Liner Pedilin sheet,Felt Decorn 1 by 4 inch x 5 | 47820.00 | L3 |