Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš—๐Ÿ”‹ Call For Bids: Electric Vehicle Charging Station ๐Ÿ”Œ The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Installation Of An Electric Vehicle Charging Station (Ccs+Ch Ade Mo) As Part Of Its Commitment To Sustainable Transportation. ๐Ÿ“… Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Installation And Maintenance Plans, And Cost Estimates. This Initiative Is A Step Towards Promoting Eco Friendly Practices And Supporting The Adoption Of Electric Vehicles. Keywords: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Ccs+Ch Ade Mo, Dbt, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Sustainable Transportation, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Electric Vehicle Charging Station Ccs+Ch Arge De Move (Ch Ade Mo)
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4812037
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 17:15
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Contract Value

710000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sumit Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: Regional Centre For Biotechnology (rcb) Gurgaon

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN SYSTEM Make : E-FUEL Model : HSEF-60K(D)2G(CCS2)W 1000S 10-04-2024 16:49:43 MII Qualified
2 OKAYA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Okaya Model : Okaya 15-04-2024 15:23:13 MII Qualified
3 SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : SERVOTECH Model : SERV-EV60DC 16-04-2024 11:38:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO) 710000.00 L1
2 OKAYA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO) 885596.00 L2
3 HINDUSTAN SYSTEM (MII) Item Categories : Electric vehicle charging station CCS+CHArge de Move (CHAdeMO) 889880.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SERVOTECH Three Phase Electric Vehicle Charging Station Ccs+Charge De Move (Chademo) SERVOTECH SERV-EV60DC 1 โ‚น 710000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise