Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Fm Block Instrument Replacement For Palakkad Division 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Existing Fm Block Instrument With A Solid State Block Instrument For The Twin Single Line Section Of Palakkad Division, Comprising 13 Block Sections. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 3,64,700 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Fm Block Instrument, Solid State Block Instrument, Railway Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Palakkad Division, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Existing Fm Block Instrument By Providing Solid State Block Instrument In Podanur(ptj) Palakkad Jn(pgt) Twin Single Line Section Of Palakkad Division (13 Block Sections)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74370587 |
|
Reference Number |
J-SG-OT-01-2024-454974 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74370587/viewNitPdf_4523036.pdf |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Adste/pgt section: signal and telecommunication aarrangements in connection with track renewal works at podanur-palakkad- lakitti, and palakkad town-pollachi-kinattukkadavu sections under adste/pgt of pgt division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePalakkad division: provision of electronic based train signal register (etsr) at stations under adste pgt jurisdiction (ex. ptj-pgt-mny, pgt-pgtn-poy-cnv sections: 15 stations) with camc for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation work of electric traction system from 1x25 kv to 2x25 kv traction system for salem jn. (sa) - podanur jn. (ptj) & irugur (igu) - coimbatore jn. (cbe) - podanur jn.(ptj) section of salem division of southern railway to meet 3000 mt loading target
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBell unit assembly for double line block instrument to drg.no.cwm/sk.5/99 (ptj)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalem division: provision of ssbpac/ufsbi in lengthy block sections over salem division (4 block sections: ptj-cnv, palm-edu, edu-dg & cbf-kay)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalem division: provision of ssbpac/ufsbi in lengthy block sections over salem division (4 block sections: ptj-cnv, palm-edu, edu-dg & cbf-kay)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for electronic interlocking (ei) of westrace make installed at palakkad jn (pgt) and pollachi (poy) stations for five years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBell unit assembly for double line block instrument to drawing no: cwm/sk.5/99 (ptj).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBell unit assembly for double line block instrument to drawing no: cwm/sk.5/99 (ptj).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePcb for double line block instrument without dynamic handas per specification no.:s&t/s.033 - ptj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type