Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magzine Board,Chair Cover With Ins Kulish Embroidery,Blue Flag Big Size,Red Flag Small Size,Red Fla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4046410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Perfect Sales and Service | - | 23-10-2023 13:07:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | marine support and services | - | 23-10-2023 12:38:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS ENTERPRISE | - | 12-10-2023 11:47:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROOPAM TRADERS | - | 23-10-2023 11:10:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROOPAM TRADERS | Item Categories : MAGZINE BOARD,CHAIR COVER WITH INS KULISH EMBROIDERY,BLUE FLAG BIG SIZE,RED FLAG SMALL SIZE,RED FLA | 149410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | marine support and services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAGZINE BOARD,CHAIR COVER WITH INS KULISH EMBROIDERY,BLUE FLAG BIG SIZE,RED FLAG SMALL SIZE,RED FLA | 173040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Perfect Sales and Service | Item Categories : MAGZINE BOARD,CHAIR COVER WITH INS KULISH EMBROIDERY,BLUE FLAG BIG SIZE,RED FLAG SMALL SIZE,RED FLA | 181450.00 | L3 |