Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tripod Stand,Kjeldhal Flask 500 Ml,Silica Crucible 500 Cc With Lid,Instrument Sterilizer,Kjeldhal A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Z.S ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
266700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Yugal Kishor
Department:
Animal And Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Animal Husbandry Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 10-01-2024 19:26:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | G S HARDWARE & ELECTRICAL SHOP | - | 05-01-2024 19:59:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JOE SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS | - | 10-01-2024 19:31:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Khushal Enterprises | - | 05-01-2024 18:30:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 21:08:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Z.S ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 13:10:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Z.S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tripod stand,Kjeldhal Flask 500 ml,Silica Crucible 500 cc with lid,Instrument Sterilizer,Kjeldhal A | 266700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G S HARDWARE & ELECTRICAL SHOP | Item Categories : Tripod stand,Kjeldhal Flask 500 ml,Silica Crucible 500 cc with lid,Instrument Sterilizer,Kjeldhal A | 269210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MALIK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tripod stand,Kjeldhal Flask 500 ml,Silica Crucible 500 cc with lid,Instrument Sterilizer,Kjeldhal A | 270045.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tripod stand | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Kjeldhal Flask 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Silica Crucible 500 cc with lid | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Instrument Sterilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34510.000 |
| Kjeldhal Apparatus Fully Automatic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99580.000 |
| Scissor 6 inchi | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1860.000 |
| Spatullas | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Test pen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Tongs 18 inchi | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Tongs 9 inchi | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Distillation Set 5 Litre | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88990.000 |
| Rubber Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6360.000 |
| Moisture cup 25 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Rubber pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| Scissor 9 inchi | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1890.000 |