Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Limited Bid Invitation For Airseal Supplies 🛠️ Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply And Application Of Airseal In Boilers And Auxiliaries For The Overhauling Of 2 X800 Mw Boilers At The Lara Super Thermal Power Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 500,000/ Is Required With The Bid Application. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For The Supply And Application Of Airseal Materials. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Airseal, Boiler Overhauling, Power Station, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Apply Of Airseal In Boiler N Auxiliaries For Overhauling Of 2 X800 Mw Boilers At Ntpc Lara
|
| Description |
Supply And Apply Of Airseal In Boiler N Auxiliaries For Overhauling Of 2 X800 Mw Boilers At Ntpc Lara
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_86129_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900278872 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lara Super Thermal Power Station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89319 |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Contract for supply n apply of airseal in boiler n auxiliaries during
Contract for supply n apply of airseal in boiler n auxiliaries during2023-24 unit 2 overhauling at ntpc bgtpp
Read moreContract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries of
Contract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries ofstage-i and ii units during overhauling at ntpc -sipat
Read moreContract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries
Contract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliariesduring unit 2 overhauling at ntpc bgtps.
Read moreContract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries
Contract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliariesduring overhauling at ntpc kudgi
Read moreContract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries during overhauling at ntpc kudgi
Contract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries during overhauling at ntpc kudgi
Read moreContract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries during 2024-26 overhauling at ntpc solapur.
Contract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries during 2024-26 overhauling at ntpc solapur.
Read moreSupply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries during unit 1 and unit 3 overhauling at ntpc bgtps
Supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries during unit 1 and unit 3 overhauling at ntpc bgtps
Read more200136112 contract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and
200136112 contract for supply and apply of airseal in boiler and auxiliaries of stage i ii units during overhauling at ntpc sipat
Read moreProcurement of molykote grease for bmd area ntpc lara (2x800 mw)
Procurement of molykote grease for bmd area ntpc lara (2x800 mw)
Read moreMake up water system and ash disposal cum awrs package for lara stpp- ii (2x800 mw)
As per bidding document
Read moreof your Industry type