Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Procurement Alert: Facility Management Services 🧹🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis. This Encompasses Housekeeping And Operations & Maintenance Of Electrical Works, Among Other Responsibilities. 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Delivering Comprehensive Facility Management Services, Ensuring High Standards Of Quality And Efficiency. Keywords: Facility Management, Lump Sum, Housekeeping, Operations & Maintenance, Electrical Works, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo
Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Housekeeping, O&M Of Electrical Work, O
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4779978
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 01, 2024 21:07
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 62 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Karnajit Debnath
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUDACITY MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-04-2024 14:05:19 MSE MSE Qualified
2 BBS HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES 07-04-2024 21:33:47 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 22-04-2024 16:28:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 JUMADI HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 22-04-2024 16:53:03 Start-up MSE Qualified
5 M.SRINIVAS & BROTHERS 22-04-2024 13:39:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 MEGHANA ENTERPRISES 22-04-2024 15:54:12 MSE MSE Qualified
7 N S MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 09-04-2024 17:35:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 NITYARTH FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES 22-04-2024 15:02:50 MSE MSE Qualified
9 PALEMAR ENTERPRISES 18-04-2024 18:27:14 MSE MSE Qualified
10 RIYANSHIKA ENTERPRISES 15-04-2024 21:09:06 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 VAISHNAVI FOOD SPECIALITIES 22-04-2024 17:06:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUDACITY MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, O 15051000.00 L1
2 PALEMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, O 17982000.00 L2
3 MEGHANA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, O 18288000.00 L3
4 JUMADI HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, O 19154824.32 L4
5 BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, O 20384627.52 L5
6 NITYARTH FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, O 21901652.56 L6