Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 Cc Aeromodel,7.5 Cc Aeromodel Bty,7.5 Cc Aeromodel Propeller,7.5 Cc Aeromodel Wheel,20 Cc Air Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3765901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR MODELS | - | 04-08-2023 11:49:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GARIMA TRADERS | - | 13-09-2023 21:09:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRINCE OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 13-09-2023 21:17:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR MODELS | Item Categories : 7.5CC Aeromodel,7.5CC Aeromodel Bty,7.5CC Aeromodel Propeller,7.5CC Aeromodel Wheel,20CC Air Frame | 99920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARIMA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5CC Aeromodel,7.5CC Aeromodel Bty,7.5CC Aeromodel Propeller,7.5CC Aeromodel Wheel,20CC Air Frame | 102118.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRINCE OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5CC Aeromodel,7.5CC Aeromodel Bty,7.5CC Aeromodel Propeller,7.5CC Aeromodel Wheel,20CC Air Frame | 104908.00 | L3 |