Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Click Wrenchs (20 100) Nm With 20 X7 Mm End Fitting (S. 306 100 R)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4687240
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 17:48
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY Make : MSA FAST Model : V-FORM HARNESS Title : FULL BODY HARNESS - SHIP DECK 16-03-2024 12:51:41 N/A Disqualified
2 CAIDEN TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TOOLS SUPPLIERS Model : (20-100) NM WITH 20X7 Title : CLICK WRENCHS 16-03-2024 12:42:17 N/A Qualified
3 DAMODAR ENTERPRISES Make : FACOM Model : S.306-100R Title : Torque Wrench 20-100 Nm 20x7mm Drive 15-03-2024 14:21:44 N/A Qualified
4 FEMTO PHOTONICS Make : FACOM Model : S.306-100R Title : CLICK WRENCHES WITH ATTACHMENT 20 X 7 MM 16-03-2024 10:46:48 N/A Qualified
5 M/S SAHIL TRADERS Make : CLICK WRENCHES (20 X 7 NM) S.306-100R Model : CLICK WRENCH S.303-100R (20 X 7 NM) Title : CLICK WRENCH S. 306-100R (20 X 7 NM) 15-03-2024 13:04:13 N/A Qualified
6 NEK ENTERPRISES Make : CLICK WRENCHES (20-100NM) S.306-100R (20 X 7 MM) Model : F-TORQUE WRENCH S.306-100R Title : TORQUE WRENCH F-S. 306-100R 16-03-2024 11:19:02 N/A Qualified
7 SONU ENTERPRISE Make : TORQUE WRENCH: S.306-100R Model : F-S.306-100R TORQUE WRENCH Title : TORQUE WRENCH S. 306-100R 15-03-2024 13:18:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DAMODAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CLICK WRENCHS (20-100) NM WITH 20X7 MM END FITTING (S. 306-100R) 228716.28 L1
2 NEK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CLICK WRENCHS (20-100) NM WITH 20X7 MM END FITTING (S. 306-100R) 287160.00 L2
3 SONU ENTERPRISE Item Categories : CLICK WRENCHS (20-100) NM WITH 20X7 MM END FITTING (S. 306-100R) 313500.00 L3
4 M/S SAHIL TRADERS Item Categories : CLICK WRENCHS (20-100) NM WITH 20X7 MM END FITTING (S. 306-100R) 341328.00 L4
5 FEMTO PHOTONICS Item Categories : CLICK WRENCHS (20-100) NM WITH 20X7 MM END FITTING (S. 306-100R) 415800.00 L5
6 CAIDEN TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED Item Categories : CLICK WRENCHS (20-100) NM WITH 20X7 MM END FITTING (S. 306-100R) 660000.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise