Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phool Jharu,Coconut Broom,Room Freshener,Cleanex Acid Toilet Cleaner,White Phenyl Of 500 Ml,Urinal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GITA TRADE AGENCIES | - | 23-01-2024 13:10:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N C ENTERPRISE | - | 23-01-2024 13:25:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | One Stop Shop | - | 29-01-2024 17:10:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.G. ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 12:56:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 29-01-2024 12:43:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 29-01-2024 13:18:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.G. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phool Jharu,Coconut Broom,Room Freshener,Cleanex Acid Toilet Cleaner,White Phenyl of 500 ml,Urinal | 171350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GITA TRADE AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phool Jharu,Coconut Broom,Room Freshener,Cleanex Acid Toilet Cleaner,White Phenyl of 500 ml,Urinal | 173170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N C ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Phool Jharu,Coconut Broom,Room Freshener,Cleanex Acid Toilet Cleaner,White Phenyl of 500 ml,Urinal | 173450.00 | L3 |