Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 400051468 Laying Of Conveyor Belt Bunker Sealing Belt Vgtu Blocks Of Conv
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5454862
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 04, 2024 00:57
End Date
Expired 14/10/2024

Expired 688 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD

Contract Value

2923495.34

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Neha Kansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD 09-10-2024 11:57:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 M S TRADERS 13-10-2024 13:56:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED 09-10-2024 17:52:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051468 Laying of Conveyor Belt Bunker sealing belt VGTU Blocks of Conv 2923495.34 L1
2 UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 400051468 Laying of Conveyor Belt Bunker sealing belt VGTU Blocks of Conv 4120725.20 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 400051468 Laying of Conveyor Belt Bunker sealing belt VGTU Blocks of Conv of Unit 3 Barh stage I Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2923495.340
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise