Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Prefabricated Cook House Dining Hall,Electrical Items,Plumbing Stores.,Furnitures,Paints
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4111570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-HARAM ENGINEERING | - | 31-10-2023 08:40:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BURLINGTON STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 30-10-2023 23:45:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL METALTECH | - | 29-10-2023 16:51:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAY AAR and CO | - | 30-10-2023 23:22:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K C MECTEC | - | 29-10-2023 17:09:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TELE ADVANTURES | - | 31-10-2023 08:46:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VICTORY INDUSTRIES | - | 30-10-2023 14:40:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VICTORY INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Prefabricated Cook House Dining Hall,Electrical Items,Plumbing stores.,Furnitures,Paints | 1029665.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAY AAR and CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Prefabricated Cook House Dining Hall,Electrical Items,Plumbing stores.,Furnitures,Paints | 1083000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL METALTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Prefabricated Cook House Dining Hall,Electrical Items,Plumbing stores.,Furnitures,Paints | 1110000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K C MECTEC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Prefabricated Cook House Dining Hall,Electrical Items,Plumbing stores.,Furnitures,Paints | 1111800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BURLINGTON STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Prefabricated Cook House Dining Hall,Electrical Items,Plumbing stores.,Furnitures,Paints | 1287000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AL-HARAM ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Prefabricated Cook House Dining Hall,Electrical Items,Plumbing stores.,Furnitures,Paints | 1289000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TELE ADVANTURES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Prefabricated Cook House Dining Hall,Electrical Items,Plumbing stores.,Furnitures,Paints | 1291000.00 | L7 |