Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermoplastic Polyurethane Spring Pad (Happy Pad) For Locomotives As Per Rdso Specification No. Mp.O.40.99.01 (Rev 03) Aug. 2017 And Confirming To Rdso Drawing No. Skvl 283.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106546046 |
|
Reference Number |
25243031A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106546046/viewNitPdf_4800848.pdf |
| Start Date | December 10, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2025
Expired 609 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Thermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad) for locomotives as per rdso specification no.mp.o.40.99.01 (rev03) aug 2017 and confirming to rdso drawing no.skvl 283.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad) for trimount bogie of wag-5 as per rdso drg. no. skvl-323 alt-1 or latest and specification no. mp.0.40.99.01 rev.03 aug 2017 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermo plastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad) for primary suspension of wap4 locos as per rdso specification no. mp.0.40.99.01 (rev.03) august 2017 confirming to rdso drawing no. skvl 282
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad) for trimount bogie to rdsos drg.no.skvl-323 alt-1 and specn.no.mp.0.40.99.01 rev.03 aug.2017.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyurethan spring pad (happy pad) for primary suspension of wap1/wap4 loco as per rdso drg. no. skvl-282 spec no. mp.0.40.99.01 rev. 03, august-2017
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad ) for secondary springs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHappy pad (spring pads primary) for wdp4 (hhp) diesel locomotives to rdso drawing no. skvl-281 alt.1 and to rdso specification no. mp.0.40.99.01 (rev-03) august 2017.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHappy pad (spring pads primary) for wdp4 (hhp) diesel locomotives to rdso drawing no. skvl-281 alt.1 and to rdso specification no. mp.0.40.99.01 (rev-03) august 2017.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermo plastic polyurerthene [tpu] spring pad [happy pad] for primary suspension of wap-4 locos as per rdso specification no. mp.0.40.99.01 [rev-03] august - 2017 confirming to rdso drg. no. skvl 282
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type