Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Thermoplastic Polyurethane Spring Pad (Happy Pad) For Locomotives 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Thermoplastic Polyurethane Spring Pads (Happy Pads) As Per Rdso Specification No.Mp.O.40.99.01 (Rev03) Dated August 2017 And Conforming To Rdso Drawing No.Skvl 283. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 2:30 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Rdso Standards. Keywords: Thermoplastic Polyurethane, Spring Pad, Locomotive, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermoplastic Polyurethane Spring Pad (Happy Pad) For Locomotives As Per Rdso Specification No.Mp.O.40.99.01 (Rev03) Aug 2017 And Confirming To Rdso Drawing No.Skvl 283.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106294762 |
|
Reference Number |
25243031 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106294762/viewNitPdf_4514388.pdf |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Thermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad) for locomotives as per rdso specification no. mp.o.40.99.01 (rev 03) aug. 2017 and confirming to rdso drawing no. skvl 283.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad) for trimount bogie to rdsos drg.no.skvl-323 alt-1 and specn.no.mp.0.40.99.01 rev.03 aug.2017.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pads (happy pads) for wag5 locos rdso specification no. mp-0.40.99.01 (rev.-03) august, 2017 and conforming to rdso drawing no.skvl-323 alt 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad) for trimount bogie of wag-5 as per rdso drg. no. skvl-323 alt-1 or latest and specification no. mp.0.40.99.01 rev.03 aug 2017 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImproved rubber side bearer as per rdso drawing no.skvl.608, alt-1 or latest and rdso specification no. mp.0.49.00.17 (rev.01) aug 2017.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermoplastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad ) for secondary springs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring pad (happy pad) for wap4 loco specfication:- rdso drg.no.sk-vl-283 alt-nil with latest spec:-mp-0-40-99,01 (rev-03 with latest , aug-17).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThermo plastic polyurethane spring pad (happy pad) for primary suspension of wap4 locos as per rdso specification no. mp.0.40.99.01 (rev.03) august 2017 confirming to rdso drawing no. skvl 282
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpring pad (happy pad) as per rdso
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type