Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
18” Bi Di Nylon Brush Pig Complete Assembly For Srpl Ramanathapuram,16” Bi Di Nylon Brush Pig C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4711832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LC INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
207680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vaibhav Arora
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Srpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARR Model : Bidi Nylon Brush Pig Title : Bidi Nylon Brush Pig Complete Set | 20-03-2024 11:59:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES | Make : LC Industries Model : 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SR Title : 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SRPLRamanathapuram (Q3) | 20-03-2024 15:35:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PURION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : purion Model : 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG Complete Assembly Title : 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG Complete Assembly For SRPL-Ramanathapuram ( Q3) | 20-03-2024 16:10:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRIRAM FOAMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : BI-DI PIG Title : 18" BI-DI NYLON BRUSH PIG | 18-03-2024 15:39:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VP Engineers | Make : VPE Model : Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG Complete Assembly Title : Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG Complete Assembly | 18-03-2024 14:42:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VP Engineers (MSE) | Item Categories : 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SRPL-Ramanathapuram,16” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG c | 195087.43 | Disqualified |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SRPL-Ramanathapuram,16” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG c | 199028.64 | L1 |
| 3 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SRPL-Ramanathapuram,16” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG c | 233996.01 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SRPLRamanathapuram (Q3) | LC Industries | 18” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SR | 2 | ₹ 117780.000 |
| 16” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SRPL-Ennore (Q3) | LC Industries | 16” Bi-Di Nylon Brush PIG complete assembly for SR | 2 | ₹ 89900.000 |