Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5356349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 00:17:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 03-10-2024 18:21:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Galaxia technologies | - | 04-10-2024 00:12:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 04-10-2024 13:47:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 04-10-2024 13:53:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 23-09-2024 21:40:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2024 17:43:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAI SHREE BALAJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-10-2024 18:50:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2024 09:25:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 15:38:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NOBLE ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 20:46:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAM KISHAN BHAGWAT PRASHAD | - | 01-10-2024 21:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ROOPAM DX | - | 04-10-2024 13:45:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Shiv Shutra Enterprises | - | 04-10-2024 00:46:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | UNIQUE MACHINES | - | 22-09-2024 09:34:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | Vishal Traders | - | 03-10-2024 23:15:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAM KISHAN BHAGWAT PRASHAD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 218841.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROOPAM DX (MII) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 222090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 231952.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NOBLE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 254025.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEE AAR CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 284718.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 306958.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ISHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 385595.12 | L7 |
| 8 | UNIQUE MACHINES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 391757.45 | L8 |
| 9 | Vishal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 438261.00 | L9 |
| 10 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 443550.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 510225.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Shiv Shutra Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 847430.00 | L12 |
| 13 | Galaxia technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 892397.00 | L13 |
| 14 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Yellow,Soap Toilet,Soap Carbolic,Dishwashing Powder,Soda Ash,Bleaching Powder,Glass Cleaner,Na | 894647.00 | L14 |