Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Km. 129.00 To Km. 145.00 Linking Of Track And Other Miscellaneous P. Way Works Between Khilchipur Rajgarh Narsinghpura Station In Connection With Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project In The State Of Madhya Pradesh Of Kota Division Of West Central Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72811844 |
|
Reference Number |
DY-CE-C-KOTA-01-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/72811844/viewNitPdf_4438356.pdf |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Km. 145.00 to km. 164.00 - linking of track and other miscellaneous p. way works between rajgarh-narsinghpura-biaora station in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project in the state of madhya pradesh of kota division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKm 105.00 to km 145.00 - at welding of 60 kg. (110/90 uts / r 260) rails in-situ with single shot crucible fitted between nayagaon and rajgarh (including rajgarh yard) stations in the state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project of kota division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt welding work of between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 235 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of new bg line on psc sleepers & miscellaneous pway works between km 202 to 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi- bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of miscellaneous work such as height gauge, approach road, catch water drain, water pipeline crossing and other ancillary works between km. 101.23 to km. 145.00 in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project in the state of madhya pradesh of kota division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of new bg line on mbc sleepers, transportation of sleepers & other p.way material & miscellaneous works between km 170 to km 202 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi- bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWidening and strengthening of suket ramganjmandi road km. 0/400 to 7/00 in distt. kota
Widening and strengthening of suket ramganjmandi road km. 0/400 to 7/00 in distt. kota
Read moreLaying and linking of new bg line on mbc sleepers, transportation of sleepers & other p.way material & miscellaneous works between km 170.00 to 202.00 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi- bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing/fabrication 60kg/52 kg in situ glued insulated joints on proposed new line from shrn-biyavra rajgarh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x25 kv, 50 hz, ac single phase over head equipment between khilchipur to rajgarh station in connection with electrification of rma-bpl new bg line project of kota division of west central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type