Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Clamp Washer 34990300027 Rev 03# 003.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NUPUR ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
1280600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 16-08-2024 11:39:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003. Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003. | 15-08-2024 16:36:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FRESH ENGINEERING | Make : Fresh Engineering Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003. Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003. | 16-08-2024 15:16:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : ALUMINIUM SUPPORT LEG Title : ALUMINIUM SUPPORT LEG | 16-08-2024 15:34:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | H M W METAL WORKS PVT LTD | Make : HMW Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003 Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003 | 09-08-2024 19:39:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003 Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003 | 16-08-2024 13:39:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KANIFNATH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KANIFNATH ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003. Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003. | 16-08-2024 11:20:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KRISHNA AGENCY | Make : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER | 14-08-2024 17:06:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER TO DRG. | 16-08-2024 14:50:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Aluminium Rib | 16-08-2024 14:35:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S Y-WAY INDUSTRIES | Make : YWI Model : SEALING/BASE PLATES Title : SEALING/BASE PLATES | 15-08-2024 21:38:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER | 13-08-2024 17:51:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NUPUR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003 Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003 | 14-08-2024 17:52:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SRI VASAVI FOUNDRIES AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVFEPL Model : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER Title : ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 | 16-08-2024 12:12:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | true components | Make : True components Model : 4601 Title : Impeller | 16-08-2024 16:43:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | Vinay Metals | Make : AA-5083 - CLAMP WASHER Model : AA-5083 - CLAMP WASHER Title : AA-5083 - CLAMP WASHER | 16-08-2024 11:12:14 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003 | NEW | ALUMINIUM CLAMP WASHER 34990300027 REV 03# 003 | 2000 | ₹ 1280600.000 |