Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylindrical Vertical Polythelene Water Storage Tank Size 1000 Litre With Their Gi Fittings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5404223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
261780
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUXMI TRADING CO | Make : CYLINDRICAL Model : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL WATER STORAGE TANK Title : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TANK SIZE 1000 LITRE WITH THEIR GI FITTINGS | 24-09-2024 21:00:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE Model : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TAN Title : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TANK SIZE 1000 LITRE WITH THEIR GI FITTINGS | 23-09-2024 23:00:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE Model : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TAN Title : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TANK SIZE 1000 LITRE WITH THEIR GI FITTINGS | 24-09-2024 07:55:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbranded water tank and fittings Model : UNbranded water tank with fittings Title : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TANK SIZE 1000 LITRE WITH THEIR GI FITTINGS | 26-09-2024 15:27:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI HARDWARE & SANITARY STORE | Make : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL TANK Model : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE Title : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TANK SIZE 1000 LITRE WITH THEIR GI FITTINGS | 24-09-2024 21:20:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TANK SIZE 1000 LITRE WITH THEIR GI FITTINGS | 261780.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYLINDRICAL VERTICAL POLYTHELENE WATER STORAGE TANK SIZE 1000 LITRE WITH THEIR GI FITTINGS | Unbranded water tank and fittings | UNbranded water tank with fittings | 30 | ₹ 261780.000 |