Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Independent Engineer Services 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking To Engage An Independent Engineer To Oversee Operation Maintenance Services During The Operation Maintenance Period For Two Critical Bridge Sections On Nh 53: 1. Nagpur Wainganga Bridge Section On Bot (Toll) Basis. 2. Chhattisgarh Maharashtra Border Wainganga Bridge Section On Bot Basis In Maharashtra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 4, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 5000 Is Applicable. No Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Interested Candidates Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Providing Independent Engineer Services For Highway Projects. Comprehensive Proposals, Including Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Are Expected By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Independent Engineer, Operation Maintenance, Nhai, National Highways Authority Of India, Highway Bridge, Bot, Tender, Procurement, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Independent Engineer Services During Operation Maintenance Period For (I) Nagpur Wainganga Bridge Section Of Nh 53 On Bot (Toll) Under And (Ii) Chhattisgarh Maharashtra Border Wainganga Bridge Section Of Nh 53 On Bot Basis In Maharashtra
|
| Description |
Independent Engineer Services During Operation Maintenance Period For (I) Nagpur Wainganga Bridge Section Of Nh 53 On Bot (Toll) Under And (Ii) Chhattisgarh Maharashtra Border Wainganga Bridge Section Of Nh 53 On Bot Basis In Maharashtra
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_197136_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-NAG/TENDERS/2024-25/04 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO Nagpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=215711 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-quotation for mathani toll plaza at km. 523.400 at four laning of nagpur wainganga bridge section of nh-53 (old nh-6) from km 498.000 to km 544.200 in maharashtra
Engagement of user fee agency through e-quotation for mathani toll plaza at km. 523.400 at four laning of nagpur wainganga bridge section of nh-53 (old nh-6) from km 498.000 to km 544.200 in maharashtra
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities, amenities at sendurwafa toll plaza (km.449.200) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on cg mh border to wainganga bridge section of nh-53 in maharashtra under ro, nagpur-2nd
Operation and maintenance of facilities, amenities at sendurwafa toll plaza (km.449.200) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on cg mh border to wainganga bridge section of nh-53 in maharashtra under ro, nagpur-2nd
Read moreOperation and maintenance of facilities, amenities at sendurwafa toll plaza (km.449.200) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on cg mh border to wainganga bridge section of nh-53 in maharashtra under ro, nagpur
Operation and maintenance of facilities, amenities at sendurwafa toll plaza (km.449.200) on both sides (lhs and rhs) under highway nest (mini) including toilets on cg mh border to wainganga bridge section of nh-53 in maharashtra under ro, nagpur
Read moreO and m of facilities/ amenities at chhuipali toll plaza (km. 123.206 of aurang- cg/ odisha section of nh-53), dhank toll plaza (km. 182.636 of aurang- cg/ odisha section of nh-53), tarpongi toll plaza (km. 32.013 of raipur-sa section of nh-30)
O and m of facilities/ amenities at chhuipali toll plaza (km. 123.206 of aurang- cg/ odisha section of nh-53), dhank toll plaza (km. 182.636 of aurang- cg/ odisha section of nh-53), tarpongi toll plaza (km. 32.013 of raipur-sa section of nh-30)
Read moreIndependent engineer services for four laning of ahmednagar solapur district border to tembhurni section of nh 561a from ch.80.390 to ch.139.750 in maharashtra to be d on bot (toll) mode under nh (o)
Independent engineer services for four laning of ahmednagar solapur district border to tembhurni section of nh 561a from ch.80.390 to ch.139.750 in maharashtra to be d on bot (toll) mode under nh (o)
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at mathani toll plaza at km. 523.400 at four laning of nagpur-wainganga bridge section of nh-53 (old nh-6) from km 498.000 to km 544.200 in the state of maharashtra
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at mathani toll plaza at km. 523.400 at four laning of nagpur-wainganga bridge section of nh-53 (old nh-6) from km 498.000 to km 544.200 in the state of maharashtra
Read moreof your Industry type