Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cc 10307790 Bag Kit Universal Mk 2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4426100
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 14:18
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 49 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY TRADING COMPANY Make : ATC Model : CC-10307790 Bag Kit Universal MK-2 Title : CC-10307790 Bag Kit Universal MK-2 14-01-2024 22:01:28 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 G V ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : CC-10307790 Bag Kit Universal MK-2 (Q3) 13-01-2024 13:08:22 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S CHANDRA CHEMICALS Make : CCK Model : Bag Kit Universal MK-2 Title : Bag Kit Universal MK-2 14-01-2024 17:17:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S NARESH BROTHERS Make : NB Model : CC KND/NIV/CL1/213 Title : CC KND/NIV/CL1/213 13-01-2024 20:11:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 M/S VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES Make : VEK Model : Bag Kit Universal MK-2 Title : Bag Kit Universal MK-2 14-01-2024 16:31:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 Star Shine Enterprises Make : SSE Model : CLOTH CALICO COTTON WHITE BLEACHED 91 CM Title : CLOTH CALICO COTTON WHITE BLEACHED 14-01-2024 23:56:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S CHANDRA CHEMICALS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : CC-10307790 Bag Kit Universal MK-2 9998730.00 L1
2 M/S VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : CC-10307790 Bag Kit Universal MK-2 10015677.00 L2
3 AJAY TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CC-10307790 Bag Kit Universal MK-2 10043922.00 L3
4 G V ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CC-10307790 Bag Kit Universal MK-2 10111710.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise