Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Small Envelap,White File Cover,Printed Five Cover,Pen V5 Blue,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5181709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANADI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 12:27:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HANAN TRADERS | - | 08-08-2024 11:34:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kumar's Enterprises | - | 09-08-2024 14:40:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MUGHAL TRADERS | - | 08-08-2024 11:25:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S N.K ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 11:40:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-07-2024 16:03:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S K & COMPANY | - | 08-08-2024 15:23:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUGHAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Small Envelap,White File Cover,Printed five cover,Pen V5 Blue,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages | 13877.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Small Envelap,White File Cover,Printed five cover,Pen V5 Blue,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages | 15730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S N.K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Small Envelap,White File Cover,Printed five cover,Pen V5 Blue,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages | 21800.00 | L3 |