Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Faced Hammer Nominal Size 30 Mm Length 300 Mm & Mass 350 Grams Std As Per Is: 10838 1984 (In Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5254367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NYLON FACED HAMMER NOMINAL SIZE 32MM Title : NYLON FACED HAMMER NOMINAL SIZE 32MM STD AS PER IS: 10838-1984 (IN FINISH CONDITION) (Q3) | 12-08-2024 23:01:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : NYLON FACED HAMMER SIZE 32MM Title : NYLON FACED HAMMER SIZE 32MM | 13-08-2024 16:48:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : om Model : NYLON FACED HAMMER SIZE 32MM Title : NYLON FACED HAMMER SIZE 32MM | 13-08-2024 17:06:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRERNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NYLON FACED HAMMER NOMINAL SIZE 30MM LENGTH 300MM & MASS 350 GRAMS STD AS PER IS: 10838-1984 (IN FIN | 16-08-2024 11:04:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAYA VIRA INDIA MARKETING INC | Make : Unbrand Model : SFH50 Title : NYLON FACED HAMMER NOMINAL | 14-08-2024 15:35:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NYLON FACED HAMMER NOMINAL SIZE 30MM LENGTH 300MM & MASS 350 GRAMS STD AS PER IS: 10838-1984 (IN FI | 454595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NYLON FACED HAMMER NOMINAL SIZE 30MM LENGTH 300MM & MASS 350 GRAMS STD AS PER IS: 10838-1984 (IN FI | 476307.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NYLON FACED HAMMER NOMINAL SIZE 30MM LENGTH 300MM & MASS 350 GRAMS STD AS PER IS: 10838-1984 (IN FI | 481735.00 | L3 |