Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of 2.0 Tr Bee Star Rated 5 Star Eer 3.4 Direct Expansion Air Conditioners With Inverter Techno
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4727217
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 01:09
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HINDUSTAN AGENCIES

Contract Value

2221635

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rahul Solanki
Department: Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN AGENCIES - 12-03-2024 15:07:26 Offline upload Qualified
2 SAINI ELECTRIC WORKS - 12-03-2024 17:57:24 Offline upload Disqualified
3 THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES - 12-03-2024 13:42:51 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINDUSTAN AGENCIES Item Categories : SITC of 2.0 TR BEE Star Rated 5 Star EER 3.4 Direct Expansion air conditioners with inverter techno 2221635.00 L1
2 THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES Item Categories : SITC of 2.0 TR BEE Star Rated 5 Star EER 3.4 Direct Expansion air conditioners with inverter techno 2293759.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SITC of 2.0 TR BEE Star Rated 5 Star EER 3.4 Direct Expansion air conditioners with inverter technology Make Carrier or equiblant NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 711996.000
SITC of 1.5 TR BEE Star Rated 5 Star EER 3.4 Direct Expansion air conditioners with inverter technology Make Carrier or equiblant NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 239410.000
SITC of 5 KVA Voltage Stabliser for 2.00 TR NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 70644.000
SITC of 4 KVA Voltage Stabliser for 1.5 TR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 24775.000
SITC of Suction and Discharge Copper pipe line in split A.C. unit 1.8 and 2.0 ton capacity including brazing, nitrile rubber insulation 9mm thick class O NA BOQ Item 142 ₹ 239980.000
SITC of Suction and Discharge Copper pipe line in split A.C. Unit 1.5 Ton Capacity including brazing nitrile rubber insulation 6mm thick class O NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 87165.000
SITC of Iron Angle Stand for outdoor unit of 1.5 and 2.0 TR Split Air Conditioners NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 24769.000
Supply and laying of Lead 2.5 Sq mm 3 core Flexible copper Lead. NA BOQ Item 175 ₹ 28525.000
Supply and fixing of PVC Drain piping for condense Waste water 25 mm Dia NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 37400.000
Supply and laying of sheet steel enclouser surface and flush mounted fitted with 20 amp 2 pin earth metal clad plug and socket NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 9445.000
Supply and laying of sheet steel enclouser surface and flush mounted fitted with 30 amp 2 pin earth metal clad plug and socket NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 48264.000
Supply and wiring of submain with two number 6 sq. mm. FRLSH PVC insulated 1100V grade multistrand single core copper conductor cable conduit concealed in wall, in 25 mm dia heavy duty NA BOQ Item 445 ₹ 109025.000
Supply and wiring of submain with 4 number 16 sq. mm. FRLSH PVC insulated 1100V grade multistrand single core copper conductor cable conduit concealed in wall, in 25 mm dia heavy duty 2 mm thick NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 67280.000
Supply and laying of 95 sq mm 3.5 core From Main Hydril Supply to Main Panel aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 65280.000
Supply and laying of 35 sq mm 3.5 core From Main panel to VTPNDB aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 22140.000
Supply and fixing of 95 mm sq x 3.5 core cable brass nickle plated compression gland for PVC insulated and armoured served sheathed NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 259.000
Supply and fixing of 35 mm sq x 3.5 core cable brass nickle plated compression gland for PVC insulated and armoured served sheathed, underground cable including rubber ring etc NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 208.000
Supply and fixing of 95 sq mm plain or pin type copper tin plated cable socket lug to the cable leads insulating with tape and making connection etc NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 618.000
Supply and fixing of 50 sq mm plain or pin type copper tin plated cable socket lug to the cable leads insulating with tape and making connection etc NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 112.000
Supply and fixing of 35 sq mm plain or pin type copper tin plated cable socket lug to the cable leads, insulating with tape and making connection etc NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 216.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise