Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Tr Bee Star Rated: 5 Star, Eer 3.4 Split Ac,2.0 Tr Bee Star Rated: 5 Star, Eer 3.4 Split Ac,4 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S R K ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
11611200.43
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanchit Chaudhary
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R K ENTERPRISES | Make : Voltas or Equivalent Model : Voltas or Equivalent Title : 1.5 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 Split AC | 04-03-2024 02:15:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIPRA SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 1.5 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 Split AC Model : 1.5 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 Split AC Title : 1.5 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 Split AC | 07-03-2024 13:01:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1.5 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 split AC,2.0 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 split AC,4 K | 11611200.43 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIPRA SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1.5 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 split AC,2.0 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 split AC,4 K | 11669542.19 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 Split AC | Voltas or Equivalent | Voltas or Equivalent | 50 | ₹ 2411098.500 |
| 2.0 TR BEE Star Rated: 5 Star, EER 3.4 Split AC | Voltas or equivalent | Voltas or Equivalent | 45 | ₹ 2688898.950 |
| 4 KVA Voltage Stablizer For Air Conditioner Upto 1.5TR | V-Guard | V-Guard | 50 | ₹ 249496.500 |
| 5 KVA Voltage Stablizer For Air Conditioner Upto 2TR | V-Guard | V-Guard | 45 | ₹ 266814.450 |
| Suction/Discharge Copper Pipe | Suction/Discharge Copper Pipe | Suction/Discharge Copper Pipe | 450 | ₹ 607599.000 |
| Suction/Discharge Copper Pipe Line In Split A. C. Unit 2.0 Ton | Suction/Discharge Copper Pipe Line | Suction/Discharge Copper Pipe Line In Split A. C. | 398 | ₹ 677575.100 |
| S/F Of Outdoor Unit Stand For Split Type A. C. | S/F Of Outdoor Unit Stand For Split Type A. C. | S/F Of Outdoor Unit Stand For Split Type A. C. | 95 | ₹ 139424.850 |
| S/I Of Heavy Duty PVC Plastic Braided 20mm OD Flexible Pipe ( | Heavy Duty PVC Plastic Braided 20mm | S/I Of Heavy Duty PVC Plastic Braided 20mm OD Flex | 730 | ₹ 137137.800 |
| Providing And Fixing Of CPVC Pipe With All Fitting 25mm Dia | Providing And Fixing Of CPVC Pipe | Providing And Fixing Of CPVC Pipe With All Fitting | 910 | ₹ 235053.000 |
| Dismantling & Shifting Of Split A. C. Unit | Dismantling & Shifting Of Split A. C. | Dismantling & Shifting Of Split A. C. Unit | 5 | ₹ 8512.250 |
| S/F Of 2.5 Sq Mm 4 Core PVC Insulated Round Sheathed Copper Conductor | Havells | S/F Of 2.5 Sq Mm 4 Core PVC Insulated Round Sheath | 950 | ₹ 226423.000 |
| S/F Of 2.5 Sq Mm 3 Core PVC Insulated Round Sheathed Copper Conductor For AC | S/F Of 2.5 Sq Mm 3 Core | S/F Of 2.5 Sq Mm 3 Core PVC Insulated Round Sheath | 248 | ₹ 40763.760 |
| Labour Charge For Road Cutting | Labour Charge For Road Cutting | Labour Charge For Road Cutting On Different Place | 350 | ₹ 164374.000 |
| Cutting Of Floor/Tiles For Drain Pipe & Repairing The Same | Cutting Of Floor For Drain Pipe | Cutting Of Floor/Tiles For Drain Pipe & Repairing | 310 | ₹ 72794.200 |
| Providing, Of 100mm Dia GI Pipe | Providing, Of 100mm Dia GI Pipe | Providing, Of 100mm Dia GI Pipe | 250 | ₹ 390682.500 |
| SITC of Of Iron Net Frame Work | Iron Net Frame Work | SITC of Of Iron Net Frame Work | 95 | ₹ 691544.900 |
| Fabrication Of 0.31x1.5x1.15m Size Small Platform | Fabrication Of 0.31x1.5x1.15m Size Small Platform | Fabrication Of 0.31x1.5x1.15m Size Small Platform | 2 | ₹ 19959.700 |
| Door Closure | Door Closure | Door Closure | 104 | ₹ 235054.560 |
| S/F Of Stainless Steel 304 Curtain Pipe | S/F Of Stainless Steel 304 Curtain Pipe | S/F Of Stainless Steel 304 Curtain Pipe | 104 | ₹ 35166.560 |
| S/F Of Stainless Steel 304 Sider | S/F Of Stainless Steel 304 Sider | S/F Of Stainless Steel 304 Sider | 208 | ₹ 22711.520 |