Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speaker,Amplifier,Mike,Mike With Base,Electric Wire 2 Core Round
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3740702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS | - | 29-07-2023 16:12:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2023 20:58:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP | - | 04-08-2023 16:43:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2023 16:19:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VIHAAN AND CHARVI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2023 14:00:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Speaker,Amplifier,Mike,Mike with base,Electric wire 2 core Round | 45240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANG TRADERS | Item Categories : Speaker,Amplifier,Mike,Mike with base,Electric wire 2 core Round | 45950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Speaker,Amplifier,Mike,Mike with base,Electric wire 2 core Round | 49600.00 | L3 |