Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Electronic Components And Accessories 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specialized Electronic Components And Accessories For Military Use. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Oil Caps (10 N Y2), X2 Units Oil Caps (47 N) Ic Smd 3303 Smd Type Bcp 56 Bridger Rectifier Br 68 Ic 7805 Ina 127 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Electronic Components, Military Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Time Sensitive| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Cap 10 N Y2,Oil Cap 47 N X2,Ic Smd 3303,Smd Type Bcp 56,Bridger Rectifier Br 68,Ic 7805,Ina 127
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 24-04-2024 20:55:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 13:07:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 24-04-2024 20:13:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Cap 10 N Y2,Oil Cap 47 n X2,IC SMD 3303,SMD Type BCP 56,Bridger Rectifier BR 68,IC 7805,INA 127 | 62345.30 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Cap 10 N Y2,Oil Cap 47 n X2,IC SMD 3303,SMD Type BCP 56,Bridger Rectifier BR 68,IC 7805,INA 127 | 73933.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Oil Cap 10 N Y2,Oil Cap 47 n X2,IC SMD 3303,SMD Type BCP 56,Bridger Rectifier BR 68,IC 7805,INA 127 | 97586.00 | L3 |