Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Eot Crane Motor Rewinding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NATIONAL ELECTRIC SERVICES
360000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS | 21-02-2024 19:25:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2024 15:00:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC SERVICES | 21-02-2024 13:09:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for EOT crane motor rewinding | 305084.75 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for EOT crane motor rewinding | 351378.15 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for EOT crane motor rewinding | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 360000.000 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreSelection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Selection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreof your Industry type