Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Change Over 63 Amp,Linoleum Sheet 10 10,5 Amp Switch,5 Amp Socket,15 Amp Switch,15 Amp Socket,5 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3605098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A AND T INFOTECH | - | 24-06-2023 11:22:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | A S GLOB TECH | - | 24-06-2023 11:10:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ABHINAV ENGINEERS | - | 24-06-2023 11:32:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2023 14:34:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S AGARWAL BROTHERS | - | 03-07-2023 18:36:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S GLOB TECH | Item Categories : Change over 63 AMP,Linoleum Sheet 10 10,5 Amp switch,5 Amp Socket,15 Amp Switch,15 Amp socket,5 Amp | 52885.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHINAV ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Change over 63 AMP,Linoleum Sheet 10 10,5 Amp switch,5 Amp Socket,15 Amp Switch,15 Amp socket,5 Amp | 54424.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A AND T INFOTECH | Item Categories : Change over 63 AMP,Linoleum Sheet 10 10,5 Amp switch,5 Amp Socket,15 Amp Switch,15 Amp socket,5 Amp | 54545.00 | L3 |