Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 20114801100289 Link Top Inside Dwn Pd R 43416,Item 20 20114801100310 Link Bottom Inside Dwn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3630189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED
Contract Value
427545
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sibnath Bera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | - | 10-07-2023 17:03:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DASS INDUSTRIES | - | 13-07-2023 13:58:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GURDAWAR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 11-07-2023 19:17:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ISPAT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 13-07-2023 12:27:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | - | 13-07-2023 13:53:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS . | - | 12-07-2023 13:33:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MACHINERY UNION | - | 12-07-2023 17:27:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 13:53:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | POWER ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 13-07-2023 13:02:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 19:43:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | - | 13-07-2023 14:02:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | TECHNO ENGINEERS | - | 12-07-2023 18:33:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2023 12:25:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item 10 20114801100289 LINK TOP INSIDE DWN PD R 43416 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 76992.000 |
| Item 20 20114801100310 LINK BOTTOM INSIDE DWN PD R 43856 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 107592.000 |
| Item 30 20114801100288 LINK BOTTOM OUTSIDE DWN PD R 43856 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 97200.000 |
| Item 40 20114801100321 LINK TOP OUTSIDE DWN PD R 43416 POS 3 and 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 69707.000 |
| Item 50 20114801100319 LINK TOP OUTSIDE DWN PD R43416 POS 2 4 and 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 76054.000 |