Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Ccontrol Valve Overhauling & Servicing 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Overhauling And Servicing Of Ccontrol Valves Across Various Units Of Haldia Refinery. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ccontrol Valve Overhauling, Servicing, Haldia Refinery, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Ccontrol Valve Overhauling Servicing In Various Units Of Haldia Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATECOOLING POINTSEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOLING POINT | 17-06-2024 12:30:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE | 17-06-2024 13:50:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IPICON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-06-2024 14:54:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAA CONSTRUCTION | 17-06-2024 13:19:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 13:22:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CCONTROL VALVE OVERHAULING SERVICING IN VARIOUS UNITS OF HALDIA REFINERY | 16264496.75 | L1 |
| 2 | COOLING POINT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CCONTROL VALVE OVERHAULING SERVICING IN VARIOUS UNITS OF HALDIA REFINERY | 16324292.67 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CCONTROL VALVE OVERHAULING SERVICING IN VARIOUS UNITS OF HALDIA REFINERY | 19339714.91 | L3 |
| 4 | SEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CCONTROL VALVE OVERHAULING SERVICING IN VARIOUS UNITS OF HALDIA REFINERY | 29850000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CCONTROL VALVE OVERHAULING SERVICING IN VARIOUS UNITS OF HALDIA REFINERY FOR 2024 SHUTDOWN | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6536071.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CCONTROL VALVE OVERHAULING SERVICING IN VARIOUS UNITS OF HALDIA REFINERY FOR 2024 SHUTDOWN | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5417219.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CCONTROL VALVE OVERHAULING SERVICING IN VARIOUS UNITS OF HALDIA REFINERY FOR 2024 SHUTDOWN | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4311206.000 |
Rtps - overhauling and servicing of high pressure valves, safety valves, boiler drum, tanks, wall deslaggers and cold setting of hangers of units - 1 to 4 boilers (oh-2)
Overhauling and servicing of high pressure valves, safety valves, boiler drum, tanks, wall deslaggers and cold setting of hangers of units - 1 to 4 boilers (oh-2)
Read moreCustom bid for services - 9040c25b62 control valve overhauling servicing in various units of haldia
Read more
Custom bid for services - hitna24004 control valve overhauling servicing in various units of haldi
Read more
Ge make acb servicing and overhauling job at haldia refinery
Ge make acb servicing and overhauling job at haldia refinery
Read moreCustom bid for services - transformer overhauling jobs during shutdown at iocl haldia refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling of control valve and shutdown valve in various units of mathu
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling of control valve and shutdown valve in various units of mathu
Read more
Miscellaneous civil jobs in various process units and offsite areas at haldia refinery.
Miscellaneous civil jobs in various process units and offsite areas at haldia refinery.
Read moreSealing of tank bottom in various process units and offsite in haldia refinery.
Sealing of tank bottom in various process units and offsite in haldia refinery.
Read moreof your Industry type