Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Broom Stick,Scrapper,Kai,Blecha,Panja,Phenyl,Fogging Machine Clinder,Delta Melathine,Acid,Round Up
Description
Organisation Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4728490
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 19:35
End Date
Expired 13/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/A Shree Satya Sai Traders

Contract Value

229600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinod Kumar
Department: Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dayal Chand Subash Kumar - 12-03-2024 22:56:39 MII MSE Qualified
2 FAYAZ FURNISHING HOUSE - 13-03-2024 13:18:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/A Shree Satya Sai Traders - 12-03-2024 23:32:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/A Shree Satya Sai Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : broom stick,scrapper,Kai,Blecha,Panja,Phenyl,Fogging machine clinder,delta melathine,acid,Round up 229600.00 L1
2 Dayal Chand Subash Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : broom stick,scrapper,Kai,Blecha,Panja,Phenyl,Fogging machine clinder,delta melathine,acid,Round up 258750.00 L2
3 FAYAZ FURNISHING HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : broom stick,scrapper,Kai,Blecha,Panja,Phenyl,Fogging machine clinder,delta melathine,acid,Round up 496650.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
broom stick NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 25000.000
scrapper NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 16500.000
Kai NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8500.000
Blecha NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9500.000
Panja NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1750.000
Phenyl NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 27000.000
Fogging machine clinder NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 35000.000
delta melathine NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 58750.000
acid NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 8600.000
Round up Glyphosate 41 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 39000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise