Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lime Dust White Powder,Broom Sticks,Soap,Phenyl Liquid,Round Up,Kai With Handle,Iron Panja,Phool Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4742707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
REDE FINTECH
Contract Value
562196
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ninad Sen
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 18:11:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 18:36:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 15-03-2024 17:45:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | POORAV ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 18:43:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | REDE FINTECH | - | 09-03-2024 12:36:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REDE FINTECH(MII) | Item Categories : Lime Dust white powder,Broom sticks,Soap,Phenyl Liquid,Round Up,Kai with handle,Iron Panja,Phool Ch | 562196.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Lime Dust white powder,Broom sticks,Soap,Phenyl Liquid,Round Up,Kai with handle,Iron Panja,Phool Ch | 639000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POORAV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Lime Dust white powder,Broom sticks,Soap,Phenyl Liquid,Round Up,Kai with handle,Iron Panja,Phool Ch | 681750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Dust white powder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| Broom sticks | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 168300.000 |
| Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 92502.000 |
| Phenyl Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 37464.000 |
| Round Up | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Kai with handle | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 36150.000 |
| Iron Panja | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Phool Charu | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Spray Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13980.000 |