Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Establishing Of 2 X 500 Mva, 400/220 Kv Sub Station At Kumher (Distt. Bharatpur) Alongwith 400 Kv, 1 X125 Mvar, Shunt Reactor (Bus Type) And 4 X80 Mvar, Shunt Reactor (Line Type) And Associated Bays On Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Establishing Of 2 X 500 Mva, 400/220 Kv Sub Station At Kumher (Distt. Bharatpur) Alongwith 400 Kv, 1 X125 Mvar, Shunt Reactor (Bus Type) And 4 X80 Mvar, Shunt Reactor (Line Type) And Associated Bays Including Supply Of All Equipments/Materials, Erectio
|
| Organisation | RRVPN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RRVPN_473839_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RVPN/ EHV/ BN-9018002425 |
| Tender Fee | 32450 |
| EMD | 4.91 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | All Rajasthan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847523 |
| Start Date | June 13, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2025
Expired 432 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays on turnkey basis
Establishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays on turnkey basis
Read moreDeputation of skilled manpower for repair of 50 mvar shunt reactor at 400kv
Deputation of skilled manpower for repair of 50 mvar shunt reactor at 400kv
 switchyard complex of chamera-1 power station
Read moreNifps for 125 mvar shunt reactor as per annexure enclosed. (01 no. ),nifps for 80 mvar shunt reacto
Read more
Nifps for 125 mvar shunt reactor as per annexure enclosed. (01 no. ),nifps for 80 mvar shunt reacto
Read more
Custom bid for services - erection commissioning of 1x125 mvar reactor at pgcil gooty,custom bid fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - erection commissioning of 1x125 mvar reactor at pgcil gooty,custom bid fo
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - overhauling of one number cgl make 400kv 63 mvar line reactor and
Read more
Construction of 125 mvar reactor foundation and rail track at 400kv switchyard of murad nagar substation
Construction of 125 mvar reactor foundation and rail track at 400kv switchyard of murad nagar substation
Read moreConstruction of 125 mvar reactor foundation and rail track at 400kv switchyard of murad nagar substation
Construction of 125 mvar reactor foundation and rail track at 400kv switchyard of murad nagar substation
Read moreof your Industry type