Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert: Skilled Manpower For Power Station Repair ⚡️ Nhpc Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking To Deputate Skilled Manpower For The Repair Of A 50 Mv Ar Shunt Reactor At The 400 Kv Switchyard Complex Of Chamera 1 Power Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 8000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Certifications To Undertake The Repair Of High Voltage Electrical Equipment. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Skilled Manpower, Power Station Repair, Shunt Reactor, Nhpc Limited, Central Government, Electrical Equipment, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deputation Of Skilled Manpower For Repair Of 50 Mv Ar Shunt Reactor At 400 Kv
|
| Description |
Deputation Of Skilled Manpower For Repair Of 50 Mv Ar Shunt Reactor At 400 Kv
Switchyard Complex Of Chamera 1 Power Station
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHPC_809226_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1442/2024-25/ 150 Dated-29/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CPS-1 KHAIRI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=850599 |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreNifps for 125 mvar shunt reactor as per annexure enclosed. (01 no. ),nifps for 80 mvar shunt reacto
Read more
Nifps for 125 mvar shunt reactor as per annexure enclosed. (01 no. ),nifps for 80 mvar shunt reacto
Read more
Overhauling of 400kv 50 mvar reactors at akola
Overhauling of 02 no.s of 400kv 50 mvar reactors and 02 no.s of ngrs bhel make of powergrid bays at 400kv akola substation ss
Read moreEstablishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays on turnkey basis
Establishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays including supply of all equipments/materials, erectio
Read moreEstablishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays on turnkey basis
Establishing of 2 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv sub-station at kumher (distt. bharatpur) alongwith 400kv, 1x125 mvar, shunt reactor (bus type) and 4 x80 mvar, shunt reactor (line type) and associated bays on turnkey basis
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - overhauling of one number cgl make 400kv 63 mvar line reactor and
Read more
Centrifuging of 50 mvar reactor at 400 kv ss panki, kanpur
Centrifuging of 50 mvar reactor at 400 kv ss panki, kanpur
Read moreConstruction of 125 mvar reactor foundation and rail track at 400kv switchyard of murad nagar substation
Construction of 125 mvar reactor foundation and rail track at 400kv switchyard of murad nagar substation
Read moreof your Industry type