Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Submersible Pump Replacement For University Of Delhi 🏭💧 The University Of Delhi, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Submersible Pumps And Associated Work At Its North Campus. 🛠️ 📍 Location: Ish Hostel, University Of Delhi, North Campus 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 11,305 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In The Installation And Maintenance Of Submersible Pumps. Comprehensive Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Submersible Pump, Replacement, University Of Delhi, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Water Supply, Engineering Services, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of 7.5 Hp Open Well Submersible Pump In Conference Centre And 5 Hp Open Well Submersible Pump In V.C. Office And 5 Hp Booster Pump And Other Allied Work To Be Carried Out In Ish Hostel, University Of Delhi
|
| Description |
Replacement Of 7.5 Hp Open Well Submersible Pump In Conference Centre And 5 Hp Open Well Submersible Pump In V.C. Office And 5 Hp Booster Pump And Other Allied Work To Be Carried Out In Ish Hostel, University Of Delhi
|
| Organisation | Delhi University | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DU_807451_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEET-5630 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 11305 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | North Campus |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=848622 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreSubmersible pump - 2 hp,submersible pump - 5 hp,open well submersible pump - 2 hp,open well submers
Read more
10 hp open well submersible pump.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5 star rated 5 hp open well vertical submersible pump set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5 star rated 5 hp open well vertical submersible pump set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type