Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pillow Bombay Dying,Mattress Kurlon 6.5 X 3 Ft,Foot Mat,Cello Transparent Bucket,Cello Transparent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN VEIW ENTERPRISES. | - | 29-07-2024 19:52:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY | - | 20-07-2024 13:49:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW JET ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 08:00:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJA ENGINEERS | - | 29-07-2024 18:27:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pillow Bombay Dying,Mattress Kurlon 6.5 x 3 ft,Foot Mat,Cello Transparent Bucket,Cello Transparent | 184370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN VEIW ENTERPRISES. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pillow Bombay Dying,Mattress Kurlon 6.5 x 3 ft,Foot Mat,Cello Transparent Bucket,Cello Transparent | 190328.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW JET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pillow Bombay Dying,Mattress Kurlon 6.5 x 3 ft,Foot Mat,Cello Transparent Bucket,Cello Transparent | 227682.00 | L3 |