Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Comfort Essentials 🛏️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mattresses, Pillows, Multipurpose Cloth Dryer Stands, Door Mats, And Electric Insect Killers. 🛋️🪝️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Kurlon Mattress, Pillow, Multipurpose Cloth Dryer Stand, Door Mat, Electric Insect Killer, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress Kurlon 78 X 36 X 4 Inch,Pillow,Multipurpose Cloth Dryer Stand,Door Mat,Electric Insect Kil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 04:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 24-05-2024 11:36:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAANVI FURNITURE | - | 10-05-2024 17:15:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM TRADING | - | 24-05-2024 14:17:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 23-05-2024 12:45:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress Kurlon 78 x 36 x 4 Inch,Pillow,Multipurpose Cloth Dryer Stand,Door Mat,Electric Insect Kil | 29575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress Kurlon 78 x 36 x 4 Inch,Pillow,Multipurpose Cloth Dryer Stand,Door Mat,Electric Insect Kil | 30010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress Kurlon 78 x 36 x 4 Inch,Pillow,Multipurpose Cloth Dryer Stand,Door Mat,Electric Insect Kil | 30190.00 | L3 |